Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited

+100 % 1 M

About Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited

A Comprehensive Overview of Price & Journey
Understanding Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited Inception and Growth
SHOW MORE...

About Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited

IPO Details, Price movement

eytsryduitupoi

SHOW MORE...

Fundamentals

Market Cap (in cr.)
₹ 3975000000
P/E Ratio
0.22
P/B Ratio
3.40
Debt to Equity
0.08
ROE (%)
689.42
Book Value
46.80
Face Value
10.00
Total Shares
25000000
Category
Unlisted Shares
Unlisted CMP
₹ 0 / Share
Lot Size
0 Shares
52 Week High
₹0.00
52 Week Low
₹0.00
Depository
0
PAN Number
AAFCV4427L
ISIN Number
INE0RBP01010
CIN
U51900CT2016PTC002127
Sector
Materials

Financials

All values are INR Cr except per share value

P&L Statement 2022 2023
Revenue 673.29 712.75
Other Income 0.47 5.98
COGS 548.22 636.49
Gross Profit 125.54 82.25
Total Expense 65.36 17.26
EBIDTA 60.18 64.99
D&A 0.54 0.99
EBIT 59.64 64.00
Interest Expense 2.89 5.82
PBT 56.75 58.18
TAX 14.43 15.61
PAT 42.32 42.57
Diluted EPS 22.28 22.41
Basic EPS 22.28 22.41
Total income 673.76 718.73
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS 2022 2023
Cash and Cash Equivalents 2.26 10.30
Trade Payables 59.30 142.71
Inventory 37.98 70.33
Other Current Assets 59.02 100.92
Total Current Assets 158.56 324.26

NON CURRENT ASSETS 2022 2023
Plant Property and Equipment 10.73 8.71
Long Term Investment - 13.92
Total Non Current Assets 10.73 22.63

Total Assets 169.29 346.89

CURRENT LIABILITES 2022 2023
TRADW Payable 50.37 194.71
Other Current Liab 43.32 37.68

NON CURRENTLIABILITIES 2022 2023
Long Term Debt 11.43 8.97
Deffered Tax Liab -0.07 -0.67

LIABILITIES
EQUITY 2022 2023
Share Capital 19.00 19.00
Reserves And Surplus 45.23 85.87
Total Equity 64.23 104.87

Total Liabilities & Equity 64.23 104.87

CASH FLOW STAT 2022 2023
Cash Flow from operating - - 0.29 24.58
Cash Flow from financing - - 6.02 -6.25
Cash Flow from investing - - -6.89 -10.27
Net cash flow 0.00 0.00 -0.58 8.06

Revenue Growth
PAT Growth %
EPS Growth %
TOTAL ASSETS Growth %
QUICK RATIO Growth %
LONG TERM DEBT TO EQUITY RATIO Growth %
Shareholding Pattern
2026
Name Designation Share %
Sanjay Kumar Agarwal NA 85.39%
Sachin Kumar Agarwal NA 6.45%
Sandeep Kumar Agarwal NA 5.00%
Other NA 3.16%
Events
Name Date Details
No events available.
Promoters or Management
Name Designation Linkedin Profile
Sanjay Kumar Agarwal MD
Sandeep Kumar Agarwal Director
Sachin Kumar Agarwal Director

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How is the price of an unlisted share of Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited determined?

Like any other financial product or commodity, the price of unlisted shares is discovered at the intersection of demand from buyers and supply from sellers of particular unlisted shares.

The two determinants of price are dynamic factors and keep changing constantly, hence share price tends to fluctuate constantly – every day, every minute.

2. How shares of Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited are delivered and held?
3. What is the lock-in period of Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited?
4. What is the minimum ticket size required to invest in Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited?
5. How much Short-Term Capital Gain tax do I require to pay on Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited?
6. How much Long-Term Capital Gain tax do I require to pay on Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited?
7. How to check credit of Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited Unlisted Shares Unlisted Shares/Pre-IPO shares?
8. How is valuation of Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited Unlisted Shares Unlisted Shares/Pre-IPO shares decided?
9. Is investing in Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited legal in India?
10. Is investing in Vimla Fuels and Metals Limited safe?

Related News